Russian language

HOME
Country Profile
Ministry
FAO and Belarus
Information Centres
Science
Education
NGOs / CSOs
Agromarketing
EU Integration
Food and Nutrition
Veterinary Medicine
Animal Genetic Resources
FarmNet
Forestry
Fishery
Other Information
Site Map
See also Education in  

Education

Management
Higher Education
Colleges
Educators Personal Pages

Management

Department of Education, Science and Staff of the Ministry of Agriculture and Food of the Republic of Belarus
State Institution "Educational and Methodical Centre of the Ministry of Agriculture and Food of the Republic of Belarus"
State Institution of Education "Belarusian Republican Educational Centre" of the Ministry of Agriculture and Food of the Republic of Belarus

Higher Education

Educational Institution "Belarus State Academy of Agriculture"
Educational Institution "Belarus State Agrarian Technical University"
Educational Institution "Belarusian State Technological University"
Educational Institution "Grodno State Agrarian University"
Education Institution "Mogilev State University of Food Technologies"
Educational Institution "Vitebsk "Badge of honour" State Academy of Veterinary Medicine"

Colleges

Agrarian College of Educational Institution of "Vitebsk "Badge of honour" State Academy of Veterinary Medicine"
Educational Institution "Bobrujsk State Agrarian Economic College"
Educational Institution "Buda-Koshelevo State Agrarian Technical College"
Educational Institution "Gomel' State Agrarian Economic College"
Educational Institution "Gorodok State Agrarian Technical College"
Educational Institution "Il'ja State Agrarian College"
Educational Institution "Klichev State Agrarian Technical College"
Educational Institution "Klimovichi State Agrarian College"
Educational Enterprise "Krasnyj Bereg State Agrarian College"
Educational Institution "Lepel' State Agrarian Technical College"
Educational Institution "Lyakhovichi State Agrarian College"
Educational Institution "Mar'ina Gorka State "Badge of honour" Agrarian Technical College n.a. V.E. Lobanok"
Educational Institution "Minsk State Agrarian College of Food Industry"
Educational Institution "Novoe Pole State Agrarian Economic College"
Educational Institution "Novogrudok State Agrarian College"
Educational Institution "Oshmyany State Agrarian Economic College"
Educational Institution "Pinsk State Agrarian Technical College n.a. A.E.Kleshchev"
Educational Institution "Pinsk State Agrarian Technological College"
Educational Institution "Polesje State Agricultural Technical College n.a. V.F. Mitskevich"
Educational Institution "Polotsk State Agrarian Economic College"
Educational Institution "Polotsk State Forestry Technical College"
Educational Institution "Pruzhany Sate Agrarian Technical College"
Educational Institution "Rechitsa State Agrarian College"
Educational Institution "Smilovichi State Agrarian College"
Educational Institution "Smol'yany State Agrarian College"
Educational Institution "Stolin State Agrarian Economic College"
Educational Institution "Volkovysk State Agrarian College"
Educational Institution "Zhilichi State Agricultural College"
Educational Institution "Zhirovichi State Agrarian Technical College"

Educators Personal Pages

Gennadij I. Ganush
Nikolaj V. Kazarovets
Aleksandr P. Kurdeko
Vitol'd K. Pestis
Vladimir A. Samsonovich
Pavel A. Saskevich
Aleksandr V. Solyanik
Grigorij I. Taranukho
Aleksandr R. Tsyganov
Ivan N. Shilo
Anton I. Yatusevich

Department of Education, Science and Staff of the Ministry of Agriculture and Food of the Republic of Belarus
address15 Kirov St. Minsk 220050 Belarus
phone+ 375 17 2270314
fax+ 375 17 2270314
e-maildonk@mshp.minsk.by
URL:http://mshp.minsk.by/education/education/glavk.htm
Head
Lyubov' E. Trofimchik
phone+ 375 17 2275631
Deputy head
Vladimir A. Samsonovich
phone+ 375 17 2277223

State Institution "Educational and Methodical Centre of the Ministry of Agriculture and Food of the Republic of Belarus"
address 8 Krasnozvezdnaya St Minsk 220034 Belarus
fax+ 375 17 2881601
phone+ 375 17 2881494
e-mailumc@tut.by
URL:http://agroedu.of.by/
Head
Ivan M. Morozov
phone+ 375 17 2848862
Deputy head
Valentina N. Karako
phone+ 375 17 2881494
Main activities:
-Development and consideration of the qualification characteristics projects
-Development and distribution of educational plans and programmes, educational and methodical documentation
-Development and correction of manuals, text-books, methodical and didactic materials for the system of higher and secondary agrarian education
-Coordination of activity of scientific and methodical councils of teachers of higher and specialized secondary educational institutions and training centers
-Creation of information database of the sample plans and programmes, modern methods of education, advanced pedagogical experience
-Information service of agricultural institutions
-Analysis of situation of educational and methodical work in the educational institutions, its improvement
-Organization of development of recommendations on the improvement of educational process
-Organization of study, generalization and distribution of experience of training, further training and professional development of staff, republican exhibitions, reviews, competitions, holding of scientific and practical conferences, seminars and meetings on questions of educational and methodical work, rendering practical help to the educational institutions on organization of educational and methodical work
-Participation in organization and holding of further training of managerial and pedagogical personnel of higher and specialized secondary educational institutions
-Publication and distribution of text-books, methodical materials and recommendations

State Institution of Education "Belarusian Republican Educational Centre" of the Ministry of Agriculture and Food of the Republic of Belarus
address 16 Kommunalnaya St Yubilejnyj vil. Minsk dist. Minsk reg. 223056 Belarus
fax+375 17 5061152
fax+375 17 5061152
e-mailbrucrb@mail.ru
URL:http://mshp.minsk.by/education/education/bruc.htm
Head
Ivan I. Sharangovich
phone+375 17 2100295
Deputy head
Tamara A. Guk
phone+375 17 2123818
Main activities:
-Training, retraining and raising of level of agro-industrial comlex workers' skills

Educational Institution "Belarus State Academy of Agriculture"
address 5 Michurin St. Gorki Mogilev reg. 213407 Belarus
phone+ 375 2233 59383
fax + 375 2233 59461
e-mailkancel@baa.by
URL:http://baa.by
Rector
Pavel A. Saskevich
phone+ 375 2233 59545
Pro-rector
Aleksandr V. Solyanik
phone+ 375 2233 50952
Educational specialties
-Technical Maintenance of Agricultural Production
-Material and Technical Maintenance and Service in Agro-Industrial Complex
-Technical Maintenance of Land Reclamation and Aquicultural Works
-Agricultural Construction and Improvement of Territories
-Land Management
-Land Cadastre
-Agrochemistry and Soil Science
-Plant Protection and Quarantine
-Fruit and Vegetable Growing
-Ecology of Agriculture
-Ornamental Gardening
-Agronomy
-Production, Storage and Processing of Plant Products
-Selection and Seed Growing
-Zootechny
-Biotechnology ans Selection
-Industrial Fish Culture
-Accounting, Analysis and Audit
-Finance and Credit
-Economy and Management on the Agricultural Enterprises
-World Economy
-Economic Cybernetics
-Commercial Activity
-Marketing
-Jurisprudence

Educational Institution "Belarus State Agrarian Technical University"
address1bl. 99 Nezavisimosti av. Minsk 220023 Belarus
phone+ 375 17 2674771
fax+ 375 17 2674116
e-mailrektorat@batu.edu.by
URL:http://www.bsatu.by/
Rector
Ivan I. Shilo
phone+ 375 17 2676191
Pro-rector
phone+ 375 17 2674790
Pro-rector
Mikhail A. Prishchepov
phone+ 375 17 2673404
Educational specialties
-Technical Maintenance of Agricultural Production Processes with specialization:
-Provision of Agricultural Technics Exploitation
-Projection and Production of Agricultural Technics with specialization:
-Projection and Production of Agricultural Technics for Plant Growing
-Technical Maintenance of Agricultural Products Storage and Processing Processes with specializations:
-Technical Maintenance of Plant Growing Products Storage and Processing Processes
-Technical Maintenance of Animal Production Products Storage and Processing Processes
-Repair and Service Production in Agriculture with specializations:
-Organization and Technology of Technical Service
-Security of Technological Processes and Production
-Energy Maintenance of Agricultural Production with specializations:
-Electrification of Agricultural Production
-Automation of Technological Processes and Utilities in Agricultural Production
-Power Supply of Agricultural Enterprises
-Power Supply of Agricultural Production
-Material and Technical Maintenance of Agro-Industrial Complex
-Economics and Management on Enterprise with specialization:
-Economic Informatics
-Management with specialization:
-Information Management

Educational Institution "Grodno State Agrarian University"
address28 Tereshkova St. Grodno 230005 Belarus
phone+ 375 152 721365
fax+ 375 152 721365
e-mailggau@ggau.by
URL:http://www.ggau.by
Rector
Vitol'd K. Pestis
phone+ 375 152 770168
Pro-rector
Aleksandr A. Duduk
phone+ 375 152 720025
Educational specialties
-Agronomy
-Fruit and Vegetable Growing
- Plant Protection and Quarantine
-Agrochemistry and Soil Science
-Zootechny
-Veterinary Medicine
-Economy and Management on the Agricultural Enterprises
-Accounting, Analysis and Audit
-Finance and Credit

Education Institution "Mogilev State University of Food Technologies"
address 3 Shmidt St. Mogilev 212027 Belarus
phone+ 375 222 483227
fax+ 375 222 440011
e-mailmti@mogilev.by
URL:http://www.mgup.mogilev.by/
Rector
Vyacheslav A. Sharshunov
phone+ 375 222 480363
Pro-rector on education
Evgeniya A. Trilinskaya
phone+ 375 222 477765
Pro-rector on science
Aleksandr V. Akulich
phone+ 375 222 488573
Educational specialties
-Machines and Apparatus of Food Industry with specializations:
-Equipment of Food Industry Enterprises
-Equipment of Grain Processing Enterprises
-Equipment of Small Processing Industries, Trade and Catering
-Low-temperature Technique with specialization:
-Refrigerating Machines and Plants
-Automation of Technological Processes and Industries wth specializations:
-Automation of Technological Processes and Industries (Chemical Industry)
-Automation of Technological Processes and Industries (Food Industry)
-Processing and Storage Technology of Animal Roughage with specializations:
-Milk and Dairy Products Technology
-Meat and Meat Products Technology
-Products Industry and Organization of Catering with specialization:
-Production Technology and Organization of Catering
-Chemical Technology of Organic Substances, Materials with specialization:
-Technology of Chemical Fibres
-Processing and Storage Technology of Alimentary Raw Materials with specalizations:
-Grain Storage and Processing Technology
-Technology of Bakery, Macaroni and Confectionary Industry and Food Concentrates
-Technology of Sugary Substances
-Technology of Fermentative Industries and Viticulture
-Canning Technology
-Accounting, Analysis and Audit with specialization:
-Accounting, Analysis and Audit in Agro-industrial Complex
-Commercial Activity with specializations:
-Commercial Activity in Agro-industrial Complex
-Commercial Activity on the Public Catering Enterprises
-Commodity Research and Food Products Expertise with specialization:
-Commodity Research and Food Products Expertise

Educational Institution "Vitebsk "Badge of honour" State Academy of Veterinary Medicine"
address7/11 1-ya Dovator St. Vitebsk 210026 Belarus
phone+ 375 212 53 80 71
fax+ 375 212 37 02 84
e-mailuovgavm@vitebsk.by
URL:http://www.vsavm.by
Rector
Anton I. Yatusevich, professor, doctor of veterinary sciences
phone+ 375 212 37 20 44
Pro-rector for science
Aleksandr A. Belko, candidate of veterinary sciences, associate professor
phone+ 375 212 37 04 82
e-mailbelko64@mail.ru
Educational specialties
-Veterinary Medicine with specializations:
-Veterinary and Sanitary Examination
-Gynaecology and Biotechnology of Animal Reproduction
-Poultry Diseases
-Veterinary Bacteriology and Virology
-Zootechny
-Zootechny with specialization:
-Breeding

Agrarian College of Educational Institution "Vitebsk "Badge of honour" State Academy of Veterinary Medicine"
addressLuzhesno vil. Vitebsk dist. Vitebsk reg. 211311 Belarus
phone+ 375 212 295221
fax+ 375 212 295221
e-mailAGR-VGAVM@tut.by
URL:http://www.agrokoledj.vitebsk.by/
Director
Vladimir A. Khovajlo
phone+ 375 212 295220
Deputy director
Vladimir G. Rusakov
phone+ 375 212 295248
Educational specialties
-Veterinary Medicine
-Zootechny
-Agronomy

Educational Institution "Bobrujsk Agrarian Economic College"
address46 Internatsionalnaya St. Bobrujsk Mogilev reg. 213819 Belarus
phone+ 375 225 521630
fax+ 375 225 521630
e-mailbgaek@bgaek.by
URL:http://bgaek.by
Director
Nikolaj N. Prokopchik
phone+ 375 2251 523811
Deputy director
Alina I. Semenova
phone+ 375 225 522847
Educational specialties
-Accounting, Analysis and Control
-Industrial and Civil Construction with specialization:
-Construction and Exploitation of Agricultural Buildings and Constructions
-Jurisprudence

Educational Institution "Buda-Koshelevo State Agrarian Technical College"
address1 Lavrinovich St. Buda-Koshelevo Gomel' reg. 247351 Belarus
phone+ 375 2336 38671
fax+ 375 2336 28817
e-mailbkatk@tut.by
URL:http://bkatk.by/
Director
Anatolij N. Verbitskij
phone+ 375 2336 28800
Deputy director
Victor A. Malashenko
phone+ 375 2336 28810
Educational specialties
-Technical Maintenance of Agricultural Production Processes
-Energy Maintenance of Agricultural Production (Energy Industry)

Educational Institution "Gomel' State Agrarian Economic College"
address39 Proletarskaya St. Gomel' 246050 Belarus
phone+ 375 232 700006
fax+ 375 232 700006
e-mailggaek@tut.by
URL:http://ggaek.gomel.by/
Director
Viktor G. Kuznetsov
phone+ 375 232 741833
Deputy director
Svetlana N. Sarvirova
phone+ 375 232 747817
Educational specialties
-Accounting, Analysis and Control
-Economics and Management of Agricultural Production
-Jurisprudence

Educational Institution "Gorodok State Agrarian Technical College"
address42 Bagramyan St. Gorodok Vitebsk reg. 211573 Belarus
phone+ 375 2139 41747
fax+ 375 2139 41747
e-mailgsatc@tut.by
URL:http://gsatc.at.tut.by
Director
Yurij N. Dubrova
phone+ 375 2139 41141
Deputy director
Gennadij G. Valushkevich
phone+ 375 2139 41651
Educational specialties
-Technical Maintenance of Agricultural Production Processes
-Energy Maintenance of Agricultural Production
-Material and Technical Maintenance and Service in Agro-Industrial Complex

Educational Institution "Il'ja State Agrarian College"
address103 Sovetskaya St. Il'ja vil. Vilejka dist. Minsk reg. 222431 Belarus
phone+ 375 1771 76387
fax+ 375 1771 76362
e-mailnesterovich_s.g@mail.ru
URL:http://www.igak.by/
Director
Svetlana G. Nesterovich
phone+ 375 1771 76387
Deputy director
Yanina F. Ol'shuk
phone+ 375 1771 76256
Educational specialties
-Veterinary Medicine
-Zootechny

Educational Institution "Klichev State Agrarian Technical College"
address22 Krivonos St. Klichev Mogilev reg. 213910 Belarus
phone+ 375 2236 51487
fax+ 375 2236 51487
e-mailkgatk@mail.ru
URL:http://www.kgatk-priem.mogilev.by
Director
Yurij I. Vasilevskij
phone+ 375 2236 51547
Deputy director
Marina A. Gushcha
phone+ 375 2236 51372
Educational specialties
-Technical Maintenance of Agricultural Production Processes
-Energy Maintenance of Agricultural Production
-Material and Technical Maintenance and Service in Agro-Industrial Complex

Educational Institution "Klimovichi State Agrarian College"
address11 Lenin St. Klimovichi Mogilev reg. 213634 Belarus
phone+ 375 2244 57640
fax+ 375 2244 57640
e-mailinfo@kgak.edu.by
URL:http://kgak.edu.by/
Director
Valentina S. Vasil'eva
phone+375 2244 54640
Deputy director
Andrej V. Daneko
phone+ 375 2244 57829
Educational specialties
-Zootechny
-Veterinary Medicine
-Technical Maintenance of Agricultural Production

Educational Institution "Krasnyj Bereg State Agrarian College"
addressKrasnyj Bereg vil. Zhlobin dist. Gomel' reg. 247236 Belarus
phone+ 375 2334 99147
fax+ 375 2334 99911
e-mailkcsac@tut.by
URL:http://kbgak.by/
Director
Aleksej I. Mazok
phone+ 375 2334 99190
Deputy director
Victor N. Teresh
phone+ 375 2334 99122
Educational specialties
-Repair and Service Production in Agriculture with specialization:
-Technical Exploitation Tractors, Trucks and Self-moving Agricultural Machines
-Agronomy, Seed Production, Plant Protection
-Agronomy
-Agricultural Management

Educational Institution "Lepel' State Agrarian Technical College"
address 37 Internatsional'naya St. Lepel' Vitebsk reg. 211174 Belarus
phone+ 375 2132 41900
fax+ 375 2132 41900
e-maillgatk@tut.by
URL:
Director
Aleksandr Z. Efimovich
phone+ 375 2132 41800
Deputy director
Natal'ya P. Baranova
phone+ 375 2132 41900
Educational specialties
-Technical Maintenance of Reclamative and Water Management Works
-Water Supply, Dewatering and Protection of Water Resources with specialization:
-Technical Exploitation and Repair of water Supply and Dewatering Systems
-Industrial and Civil Construction with specialization:
-Construction and Exploitation of Agricultural and Civil Buildings

Educational Institution "Lyakhovichi State Agrarian College"
address 64 Lenin St. Lyakhovichi Brest reg. 225370 Belarus
phone+ 375 1633 20365
fax+ 375 1633 21740
e-mailagrocollege@brest.by
URL:http://agrocollege.brest.by/
Director
Vyacheslav L. Sel'manovich
phone+ 375 1633 21632
Deputy director
Irina B. Pristupa-Yunik
phone+ 375 1633 21740
Educational specialties
-Agronomy
-Zootechny
-Veterinary Medicine
-Fruit and Vegetable Growing

Educational Institution "Mar'ina Gorka State "Badge of honour" Agrarian Technical College n.a. V.E. Lobanok"
address2 Rudovich St. Mar'ino Minsk reg. 222847 Belarus
phone+ 375 1713 97070
fax+ 375 1713 97021
e-mailmgatkpriemnaya@tut.by
URL:http://www.mgatk.by/
Director
Vasilij V. Ustinchik
phone+ 375 1713 97132
Deputy director
Anatolij A. Khuditskij
phone+ 375 1713 97235
Educational specialties
-Agronomy
-Technical Maintenance of Agricultural Production Processes
-Energy Maintenance of Agricultural Production
-Management in Agro-Industrial Complex

Educational Institution "Minsk State Agrarian College of Food Industry"
address59 Naberezhnaya St. Sennitsa vil. Minsk reg. 223056 Belarus
phone+ 375 17 5061209
fax+ 375 17 5061209
e-mailinfo@mgkpp.by
URL:http://mgkpp.by
Director
Nikolaj N. Kugach
phone+ 375 17 5061209
Deputy director
Valentina G. Ustinova
phone+ 375 17 5061177
Educational specialties
-Production, Storage and Processing of Crop Production
-Development of Landscape
-Marketing
-Processing Technology of Plant and Animal Raw Materials

Educational Institution "Novoe Pole State Agrarian Economic College"
addressNovoe Pole vil. Minsk dist. Minsk reg. 223026 Belarus
phone+ 375 17 5054548
fax+ 375 17 5054534
e-mailngaek@rambler.ru
URL:http://www.ngaek.givc.by
Director
Aleksandr I. Vasil'kevich
phone+ 375 17 5054542
Deputy director
Tamara N. Krumkach
phone+ 375 17 5054533
Educational specialties
-Accounting, Analysis and Control
-Jurisprudence

Educational Institution "Novogrudok State Agrarian College"
address27 Sovetskaya St. Novogrudok Grogno reg. 231400 Belarus
phone+ 375 1597 21573
fax+ 375 1597 215773
e-mailnovsxt@mail.grodno.by
URL:http://uongak.by
Director
Andrej P. Suslo
phone+ 375 1597 21558
Deputy director
Marina P. Avramkova
phone+ 375 1597 21520
Educational specialties
-Agronomy
-Land Management
-Commercial Activity in Agroindustrial Complex

Educational Institution "Oshmyany State Agrarian Economic College"
address19 Sovetskaya St. Oshmyany Grodno reg. 231103 Belarus
phone+ 375 1593 44177
fax+ 375 1593 44477
e-mailoaek@tut.by
URL:http://www.oaek.oshmiany.by/
Director
Natal'ya Yu. Lipovaya
phone+ 375 1593 44177
Deputy director
Alla V. Grinkevich
phone+ 375 1593 44177
Educational specialties
-Accounting, Analysis and Control
-Jurisprudence

Educational Institution "Pinsk State Agrarian Technical College n.a. A.E.Kleshchev"
address25 Irkutsko-Pinskaya diviziya St. Pinsk Brest reg. 225710 Belarus
phone+ 375 165 359439
fax+ 375 165 354365
e-mailpgatk@open.by
URL:http://pgatk.edu.by/
Director
Vasilij V. Pritulchik
phone+ 375 165 359439
Deputy director
Sergej K. Dubnovitckij
phone+ 375 165 350948
Educational specialties
-Land Reclamation and Water Economy
-Technical Maintenance of Land Reclamation and Aquicultural Works
-Repair and Engineering Service Production in Agriculture with specialization:
-Technical Maintenance of Tractors, Trucks and Self-moving Agricultural Machines
-Construction of Roads and Transport Units in Agriculture

Educational Institution "Pinsk State Agrarian Technological College"
address 22 Olkhovskikh St. Pinsk Brest reg. 225710 Belarus
phone+ 375 165 323366
fax+ 375 165 323366
e-mail pinsktechnolog@tut.by
URL:http://pinsktechnolog.brest.by/
Director
Mikhail V. Skulovets
phone+ 375 165 351611
Deputy director
Anatolij L. Baranchuk
phone+375 165 322864
Educational specialties
-Zootechny
-Veterinary Medicine
-Land Management
-Machines and Equipment of Alimentary Production with specializations:
-Engineering Service and Repair of Dairy Industry Equipment
-Engineering Service and Repair of Meat Industry Equipment
-Technology of Animal Roughage Storage and Processing with specializations:
-Technology of Meat and Meat Products
-Technology of Milk and Dairy Products

Educational Institution "Polesje State Agricultural Technical College n.a. V.F. Mitskevich"
address1 Mira St. Kalinkovichi Gomel' reg. 247710 Belarus
phone+ 375 2345 30769
fax+ 375 2345 31081
e-mailagrkoll@mail.gomel.by
URL:http://pgak.at.tut.by/
Director
Stepan I. Komchenko
phone+ 375 2345 31081
Deputy director
Andrej N. Gubar
phone+ 375 2345 30844
Educational specialties
-Agronomy
-Zootechny
-Technical Maintenance of Agricultural Production Processes

Educational Institution "Polotsk State Agrarian Economic College"
address55 Oktyabrskaya St. Polotsk Vitebsk reg. 211413 Belarus
phone+ 375 214 423103
fax+ 375 214 423103
e-mailpgaek@tut.by
URL:http://pgaek.by/
Director
Igor V. Kuntsevich
phone+ 375 214 428329
Deputy director
Svetlana B. Gotovskaya
phone+ 375 214 423163
Educational specialties
-Accounting, Analysis and Control
-Jurisprudence

Educational Institution "Polotsk State Forestry Technical College"
address77 Efrosin'i Polotskoj St. Polotsk Vitebsk reg. 221407 Belarus
phone+ 375 214 423265
fax+ 375 214 428483
e-mailpglt@tut.by
URL:http://www.pglk.vitebsk.by/
Director
Tat'yana L. Ugorenko
phone+ 375 214 428383
Deputy director
Lyudmila A. Smyk
phone+ 375 214 422355
Educational specialties
-Forestry

Educational Institution "Pruzhany State Agrarian Technical College"
address 11 Krasnoarmejskaya St. Pruzhany Brest reg. 225133 Belarus
phone+ 375 1632 71478
fax+ 375 1632 91354
e-mailubeley@tut.by
URL:http://college.brest.by/
Director
Stanislav M. Kozel
phone+ 375 1632 94013
Deputy director
Aleksandr V. Drozd
phone+ 375 1632 91740
Educational specialties
-Agronomy
-Technical Maintenance of Agricultural Production Processes
-Energy Maintenance of Agricultural Production (Power Industry)
-Management of Peasant Households and Farms
-Management in Agro-Industrial Complex

Educational Institution "Rechitsa State Agrarian College"
address192 Sovetskaya St. Rechitsa Gomel' reg. 247500 Belarus
phone+ 375 2340 40847
fax+ 375 2340 40847
e-mailsht2004@rambler.ru
URL:http://www.htelecom.gomel.by/~agrcolledj/
Director
Viktor V. Yurevich
phone+ 375 2340 21215
Deputy director
Vera K. Kotok
phone+ 375 2340 22418
Educational specialties
-Zootechny
-Veterinary Medicine

Educational Institution "Smilovichi State Agrarian College"
address12 Gorkij St. Smilovichi vil. Chervenskij dist. Minsk reg. 223216 Belarus
phone+ 375 1714 53291
fax+ 375 1714 53291
e-mailinfo@sgsk.edu.by
URL:http://sgak.edu.by/
Director
Tamara K. Sen
phone+ 375 1714 53291
Deputy director
Alla A. Ablovastkaya
phone+ 375 1714 51463
Educational specialties
-Veterinary Medicine
-Apiculture
-Zootechny
-Jurisprudence
-Agronomy
-Management of Peasant Households and Farms
-Economics and Production Management
-Accounting, Analysis and Control

Educational Institution "Smol'yany State Agrarian College"
addressSmol'yany vil. Orsha dist. Vitebsk reg. 211014 Belarus
phone+ 375 216 299143
fax+ 375 216 299144
e-mailinfo@sgak.by
e-mailcgakppn@rambler.ru
URL:http://www.sgak.by/
Director
Tamara V. Borisenko
phone+ 375 216 299143
Deputy director
Svetlana A. Shibeko
phone+ 375 216 299148
Educational specialties
-Agronomy
-Economics and Production Management
-Management in Agro-Industrial Complex

Educational Institution "Stolin State Agrarian Economic College"
address133 Sovetskaya St. Stolin Brest reg. 225510 Belarus
phone+ 375 1655 62269
fax+ 375 1655 62269
e-mailsaec@tut.by
URL:http://saec.by/index.htm
Director
Andrej G. But-Gusaim
phone+ 375 1655 20138
Deputy director
Sergej I. Dinisovich
phone+ 375 1655 60449
Educational specialties
-Accounting, Analysis and Control
-Economics and Management of Production with specialization:
-Economics and Management on Agro-Industrial Complex Enterprises
-Jurisprudence with specialization:
-Economic and Legal Activity

Educational Institution "Volkovysk State Agrarian College"
address52 Pobeda St. Volkovysk Grodno reg. 231900 Belarus
phone+ 375 1512 22269
fax+ 375 1512 22269
e-mailvakolledg@mail.grodno.by
URL:http://www.vgak.by
Director
Igor A. Kashkevich
phone+ 375 1512 22269
Deputy director
Alla V. Dubaj
phone+ 375 1512 25110
Educational specialties
-Accounting, Analysis and Control
-Production Economics and Management with specialization:
-Economics and Management on Agricultural Enterprises
-Veterinary Medicine
-Zootechny

Educational Institution "Zhilichi State Agricultural College"
addressZhilichi vil. Kirovskij dist. Mogilev reg. 213948 Belarus
phone+ 375 2237 32319
phone+ 375 2237 32233
fax+ 375 2237 32319
e-mailwiproza@tut.by
URL:http://www.mkjcolledgbel.narod.ru/
Director
Vladimir V. Belyj
phone+ 375 2237 32344
Deputy director
Vera P. Moroz
phone+ 375 2237 32234
Educational specialties
-Agronomy
-Agronomy with specialization:
-Arrangement of (Peasant)Farming Enterprise Work
-Friut and Vegetable Growing
-Production, Storage and Processing of Crop Production
-Production, Storage and Processing of Crop Production with specialization:
-Viticulture Technology
-Management in Agro-Industrial Complex

Educational Institution "Zhirovichi State Agrarian Technical College"
address56 Sobornaya St. Zhirovichi vil. Slonim dist. Grodno reg. 231822 Belarus
phone+ 375 1562 96233
fax+ 375 1562 96233
e-mailgatk@tut.by
URL:http://www.jatka.by/
Director
Stanislav T. Zdanovich
phone+ 375 1562 96371
Deputy director
Vasilij I. Moroz
phone+ 375 1562 96245
Educational specialties
-Technical Maintenance of Agricultural Production Processes
-Energy Maintenance of Agricultural Production

Page Top


AGROWEB BELARUS PARTNERS
FAO Regional Office for Europe and Central Asia (REU)
AgroWeb Network

Belarus Agricultural Library
BelAL

European System of Cooperative Research Networks in Agriculture (ESCORENA)

Statistical source on Europe, Central Asia - 2014

  eXTReMe Tracker
Яндекс.Метрика

Valid RSS! This site is created and maintained by Working Group, BelAL, Minsk, Belarus in co-operation with FAO REU